Burgee

Ladysmith Yacht Club

Burgee

Round Thetis 2015
Race aroound Thetis Island 2015
Class=Round Thetis ScoreMethod=PHRF (Time on time)

Overall Results

Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Club Type Division Total Thetis Race 2015
2092 Black Adder Holland 165 NYC Martin 242 Division 2 1 1
2 Ogopogo Faget 114 PMYC Left Coast Dart Division 4 2 2
13 Amoore Dalhgren 168 RVYC Moore Division 2 3 3
26786 The Lounge McQuade/Crowe 192 CBSA Cal 29 Division 1 4 4
109 Electra Kibble 144 SISC Aphrodite 101 Division 3 5 5
2107 Imp Leitch 162 SSISC Martin 241 Division 2 6 6
97621 Dream Chaser Keel 87 NYC Corsair 27 Division Multi 7 7
99 Swish McMillan 99 RVYC Melges Division 5 8 8
62 Lickety Split Stevens 111 SAYC T240 Division 4 9 9
330 Therapy Serenius 99 NYC Melges Division 5 10 10
18310 Beats per Minute Miller-Stead 99 na Olson 30 Division 5 11 11
74376 Tantivy II Waters 147 NYC C&C 33-2 Division 3 12 12
28108 Moonlight Mile Vassallo 72 MBYC J35 Division 5 13 13
49077 Shingebiss Berger 81 SCYC J36 Division 5 14 14
28181 Runaway Girl Simpson 135 NYC Olson 911 Division 3 15 15
798 Pitoraq Heath 198 CFSA Windward 30 Division 1 16 16
97576 Synergy Wade 111 NYC Olson 34 Division 4 17 17
34989 Ducati Zegers 186 CFSA Kirby 25 Division 2 18 18
49309 Optical Illusion Daniel 114 NYC Dash 34 Division 4 19 19
87383 Interim Schnellback 105 MBYC Ross 930 Division 4 20 20
67776 Lawndart Allan 0 NYC SC 52 Division 5 21 21
74271 First Sight Hayes 60 MBYC Beneteau 45ps Division 5 22 22
34473 Final Dash Blaauw 108 cfsa X Dash34-1 Division 4 23 23
10 Mail Order Bride Gorrie 6 NYC F855R Division Multi 24 24
54 Rags Button 72 LYC C&C 115 Division 5 25 25
39929 Gallagher Ball 129 CBSA Petersen35-1 Division 3 26 26
74419 Starlight Express Rann 24 SCYC Hunter 50 Division 5 41 41 DNF
79081 Kali Molsberry 102 SNSYC C&C 110 Division 4 41 41 DNF
29 Raven Kelly 135 LYC Abbott 33 Division 3 41 41 DNF
74463 Cu Chulainn Cullen 147 NYC C&C 33-2 Division 3 41 41 DNF
18426 Changes Horsfall 171 MBYC Capo 26 Division 2 41 41 DNF
36 Seaduction Whiteley 177 LYC Beneteau 361 Division 2 41 41 DNF
49125 Two Bits Cameron 243 LYC Gazelle 22 Division 1 41 41 DNF
59422 Calais Stremel 249 n/a Cal 25 Division 1 41 41 DNF
725 Juanita A.M. Sutherland 258 n/a Cascade 29 Division 1 41 41 DNF
67727 Pacific Pearl Fitzgibbon 99 MBYC Olson 30 Division 5 41 41 DNF
9991 Why Knot Moore 219 MBYC Newport 30 Division 1 41 41 DNF
26389 Laristo Sheeley 192 NYC Jeaneau Arcadia Division 1 41 41 DNF
74403 Paradigm Rothwell 192 LYC C&C 29 Division 1 41 41 DNF
74366 Topaz Shannon 231 n/a San Juan 24 Division 1 41 41 DNF

RaceOfficer:
Web: http://www.ladysmithyc.bc.ca/ EMail:

Created on 05/09/15 18:42:23 Scoring Program: RaceSail 1.2.42   FileName: Thetis 2015.rcw