Burgee

Ladysmith YC/Thetis Island Marina

Burgee



Class=Round Theti ScoreMethod=PHRF (Time on time)



RaceName=Round Thetis


WindSpeed:0 WindDirection:

Division=Division 1

Date: 05/13/16 StartTime: 10:30:10 Distance: 0.0nm

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Club Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 32 49125 Two Bits Cameron 243 MBYC Gazelle 22 16:11:50 05:41:40 05:01:36 1
2 8 26 Kaysaren Ozker 195 CBSC Beneteau First 285 16:07:03 05:36:53 05:16:32 2
3 47 49012 Seeadler Harvey 201 CFSA Newport 28 16:10:00 05:39:50 05:16:45 3
DNF 12 725 Juanita AM Sutherland 258 Cascade 29 7
DNF 38 74366 Topaz Shannon 231 San Juan 24 7
DNF 15 1358 Moravia Smolka 231 LYC Catalina 30 7

Division=Division 2

Date: 05/13/16 StartTime: 10:35:13 Distance: 0.0nm

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Club Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 50 260 Mongoose Gilbert 165 NYC Martin 242 15:56:37 05:21:24 05:14:39 1
2 22 26786 The Lounge McQuade/Crowe 192 CBSA Cal 29 16:08:48 05:33:35 05:14:42 2
3 49 74403 Paradigm Rothwell 192 LYC C&C29 16:08:58 05:33:45 05:14:52 3
4 27 34989 Ducati Zegers 186 CFSA Kirby 25 16:08:49 05:33:36 05:17:17 4
5 48 13 Amore Dahlgren 168 RVYC Moore 24 16:05:34 05:30:21 05:22:04 5
6 19 18426 Changes Horsfall 171 MBYC Capo 26 16:08:56 05:33:43 05:24:00 6
7 14 992 Soltice Tide Popplestone 189 LYC VandeStadt 16:30:09 05:54:56 05:36:12 7
8 21 26389 Dragonfly Sheeley 192 Jeanneau 30-1 16:53:36 06:18:23 05:56:58 8
DNC 16 2092 Black Adder Holland 165 NYC NYC 10

Division=Division 3

Date: 05/13/16 StartTime: 10:38:33 Distance: 0.0nm

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Club Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 25 29725 Jaguar Mills 150 CFSA Hotfoot 27 15:30:51 04:52:18 04:52:18 1
2 39 74376 Tantivy 2 Watters 147 NYC C&C 33-2 15:58:12 05:19:39 05:21:02 2
3 10 304 Noflyk Abbott 156 RVYC Jeaneau 5037 16:05:06 05:26:33 05:23:46 3
4 34 67201 Zot Poirier 156 Choate 27 16:09:05 05:30:32 05:27:43 4
5 36 67901 Radiant Heat Brogan 138 SSISC J30 16:01:11 05:22:38 05:28:16 5
6 7 109 Electra Kibble 144 SISC Aphrodite 101 16:08:26 05:29:53 05:32:44 6
7 20 19459 Sea Lion Lott 141 SCYC Viking 33 16:08:43 05:30:10 05:34:28 7
8 13 74337 Mistletoe Clark 141 16:09:30 05:30:57 05:35:16 8
9 29 42512 Bulletproof Martin 138 RVYC Olsen 911SE 16:09:34 05:31:01 05:36:47 9
10 24 28181 Runaway Girl Simpson 135 NYC Olsen 911 16:08:47 05:30:14 05:37:28 10
DNF 41 74463 Cu Chulainn Cullen 147 NYC C&C 33-2 12

Division=Division 4

Date: 05/13/16 StartTime: 10:43:33 Distance: 0.1nm

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Club Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 2 Ogopogo Faget 114 PMYC Left Coast Dart 15:24:13 04:40:40 04:55:53 1
2 33 59990 Godzilla LP 119 VRC JZP 15:35:52 04:52:19 05:05:52 2
3 42 87383 Interim Schnellenback 105 105 Ross 930 15:30:07 04:46:34 05:06:15 3
4 3 38 Hot Mess Racing Schwenter 93 SAYC Olson 30 15:25:17 04:41:44 05:06:42 4
5 43 97576 Synergy Wade 111 NYC Olsen 34 15:56:49 05:13:16 05:31:45 5
6 17 6314 Dilligaf Climenhaga 108 NYC Ross 930 15:56:20 05:12:47 05:32:45 6
7 26 29759 Taimoa Ball 96 Dash 34 15:56:11 05:12:38 05:38:46 7
8 11 330 Therapy Serenius 99 NYC Melges 15:59:22 05:15:49 05:40:38 8
9 35 67727 Pacific Pearl Fitzgibbon 99 MBYC Olson 30 16:01:10 05:17:37 05:42:35 9
10 28 41207 Jinx Robinson 111 MBYC Ross 930 16:08:45 05:25:12 05:44:23 10
11 6 151 Sunnyvale WCSTeam 99 RVYC Melges 24 16:03:23 05:19:50 05:44:58 11

Speed as VMG of winning boat: 0.0 knots

Division=Division 5

Date: 05/13/16 StartTime: 10:48:33 Distance: 0.0nm

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Club Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 31 49077 Shingebiss Berger 81 SCYC J36 15:28:05 04:39:32 05:10:06 1
2 30 46724 Electre Allen 69 Kits YC Beneteay 45fs 15:24:27 04:35:54 05:12:00 2
3 5 54 Rags Button 72 MBYC C&C 15 15:26:35 04:38:02 05:12:54 3
4 18 18193 Jack Rabbit Nichols 24 CFSA CM1200 15:20:05 04:31:32 05:31:08 4
5 4 43 Fin Kelly 87 NYC Beneteau First 16:04:56 05:16:23 05:47:40 5
6 46 64110 Amazing Grace St Denis 78 C&C 45 16:05:13 05:16:40 05:52:58 6
7 23 28108 Moonlight Mile Vassallo 72 MBYC J35 16:08:47 05:20:14 06:00:23 7
8 45 67776 Lawndart Allan 0 NYC SC 50 15:54:10 05:05:37 06:28:58 8
9 40 74419 Starlight Express Rann 24 SCYC Hunter HC 50 16:13:08 05:24:35 06:35:50 9
DNC 37 74271 First Sight Hayes 60 MBYC Beneteay 45PS 11

Division=Multi

Date: 05/13/16 StartTime: 10:48:33 Distance: 0.0nm

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Club Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 44 97621 Dream Chaser Keel 87 NYC F 27 15:22:12 04:33:39 05:00:43 1
2 9 10 Mail Order Bride Gorrie/Bell -3 NYC F85SR 15:53:12 05:04:39 06:29:52 2
3 2 24 Nice Pear Gladman/Rittiger 3 NWMA Multi 23 16:04:39 05:16:06 06:40:08 3

RaceOfficer:
Web: EMail:

Created on 05/14/16 21:02:37 Scoring Program: RaceSail 1.2.42   FileName: Round Thetis 2016.rcw