Burgee



Class=Round Thetis ScoreMethod=PHRF (Time on time)



RaceName=Round Thetis


WindSpeed:0 WindDirection:

Division=Division 1

Date: 05/10/14 StartTime: 10:30:00 Distance: 0.0nm

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Club Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 18 26786 The Lounge McQuade/Crowe 192 CBSA Cal 29 15:37:24 05:07:24 04:50:00 1
2 21 34989 Ducati Zegers 186 CFSA Kirby 25 15:45:35 05:15:35 05:00:09 2
3 40 798 Pitoraq Heath 198 CFSA Windward 30 16:09:49 05:39:49 05:18:01 3
4 25 49125 Two Bits Cameron 243 LYC Gazelle 22 16:35:15 06:05:15 05:22:25 4
5 27 49511 Banshee Vassallo 183 Rocket 22 16:07:40 05:37:40 05:22:28 5
6 29 59422 Calais Stremel 249 Cal 2 25 16:45:50 06:15:50 05:29:16 6
DNF 11 1085 Hakuna Matata Saunders 189 LYC Catalina 320 11
DNF 10 725 Juanita A.M. Sutherland 258 n/a Cascade 29 11
DNF 1 5 Hopscotch Hazeldine 222 SBYC Mirage 25 11
DNF 20 34959 Blue Tango Johns 189 LYC US 30 11

Division=Division 2

Date: 05/10/14 StartTime: 10:35:00 Distance: 0.0nm

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Club Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 4 109 One More Time McMillan 168 Royal Vic Moore 24 15:38:18 05:03:18 04:55:42 1
2 42 2092 Black Adder Holland 162 NYC Martin 242 15:38:40 05:03:40 04:58:33 2
3 41 2107 Imp Leitch 162 SSISC Martin 241 15:42:05 05:07:05 05:01:54 3
4 16 18426 Changes Horsfall 171 MBYC Capo 26 15:46:10 05:11:10 05:02:06 4
5 7 260 Zoom Zoom Gilbert 165 NYC M242 15:45:05 05:10:05 05:03:35 5
6 3 107 Miss me Pearce 165 NYC Matrin 242 16:00:50 05:25:50 05:19:00 6
7 14 8299 Freewind Hudson 177 SCYC Cal 9.2 16:35:25 06:00:25 05:47:02 7
8 6 251 Arriba Gray 165 MBYC Martin 242 16:39:49 06:04:49 05:57:10 8
DNF 39 36 Early Dawn Morden 168 SCYC Catalina 36 10

Division=Division 3

Date: 05/10/14 StartTime: 10:40:00 Distance: 0.0nm

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Club Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 19 28181 Runaway Girl Simpson 135 NYC Olson 911 15:46:03 05:06:03 05:12:45 1
2 15 109.1 Electra Kibble 144 SISC Aphrodite 101 16:02:53 05:22:53 05:25:40 2
3 32 74376 Tantivy II Waters 147 NYC C&C 33-2 16:11:33 05:31:33 05:32:59 3
4 9 578 Holole'a Rodall 159 LYC Islander 36 17:18:19 06:38:19 06:33:16 4
5 35 74463 Cu Chulainn Cullen 144 NYC C&C 33-2 17:10:00 06:30:00 06:33:22 5
DNF 22 39929 Gallager Ball 129 CBSA Peterson 35-1 7

Division=Division 4

Date: 05/10/14 StartTime: 10:45:00 Distance: 0.0nm

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Club Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 2 62 Lickety Split Stevens 111 NYC T240 15:35:56 04:50:56 05:08:06 1
2 38 97576 Synergy Wade 111 NYC Olson 34 15:36:06 04:51:06 05:08:17 2
3 26 49309 Optical Illusion Daniel 114 NYC Dash 34 15:38:26 04:53:26 05:09:21 3
4 8 330 Therapy Serenius 99 NYC Melges 15:32:59 04:47:59 05:10:37 4
5 17 25365 Koru Shaw 93 SNSYC Quest 30 15:33:59 04:48:59 05:14:36 5
6 43 678087 Beats per Minute Miller-Stead 99 Olson 30 15:38:33 04:53:33 05:16:37 6
7 37 87389 Interim Schnellback 108 MBYC Ross 930 15:45:25 05:00:25 05:19:36 7
8 13 6314 Dilligaf Climenhaga 111 NYC Ross 930 16:09:28 05:24:28 05:43:37 8
DNF 34 74424 Ion Jones 105 NYC 10

Division=Division 5

Date: 05/10/14 StartTime: 10:50:00 Distance: 0.0nm

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Club Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 28 52616 Sparkle Plenty Bakkan/Hunt 81 MBYC Beneteau 36.7 15:30:03 04:40:03 05:10:40 1
2 5 112 Baaad Kitty Power 57 Henderson 30 15:24:06 04:34:06 05:16:06 2
3 24 49077 Shingbiss Berger 81 J 36 15:38:07 04:48:07 05:19:37 3
4 36 81018 Cu Na Mara Walsh 72 NYC C&C 115 15:38:58 04:48:58 05:25:12 4
5 23 46778 Gladiator Schmidt 78 Cheetah 30 15:42:51 04:52:51 05:26:26 5
6 30 74271 First Sight Hayes 63 Beneteau 45PS 15:36:13 04:46:13 05:26:50 6
7 12 54 Rags Button,Judy 72 LYC C&C 115 15:42:27 04:52:27 05:29:07 7
8 31 67776 Lawndart Allan 0 SC 50 15:12:22 04:22:22 05:33:55 8
9 33 74419 Starlight Express Rann 29 Hunter HC 50 17:26:57 06:36:57 07:59:54 9

RaceOfficer:
Web: http://www.ladysmithyc.bc.ca/ EMail:

Created on 05/13/14 15:00:27 Scoring Program: RaceSail 1.2.42   FileName: Round Thetis 2014.rcw